عجز بدني

English translation: Physical disability

Arabic term or phrase:عجز بدني
English translation:Physical disability
Entered by: GHANIA Khalifa

19:50 Jun 4, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Arabic term or phrase: عجز بدني
أدليت لكم بشهادة طبية بها مدة العجز البدني 16 يوم
هل يمكن ترجمته ب disability
إذا ترجمتها physical disability ممكن يصبح معنانها إعاقة بدنية ام لا
ما اقتراحكم ومشكورين
GHANIA Khalifa
Algeria
Physical disability
Explanation:
Physical disability as you proposed.
Selected response from:

Muhammad Hosny
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Physical disability
Muhammad Hosny
4physical disability
Tasneem Farraj
3Physically incapacitated
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Physically incapacitated


Explanation:



Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Physical disability


Explanation:
Physical disability as you proposed.

Muhammad Hosny
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
25 mins

agree  Ayman Massoud
4 hrs

agree  Amel Abdullah
6 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
physical disability


Explanation:
it could be this way

Tasneem Farraj
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic