KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

سيناريو تعليق

English translation: Commentary Script


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:سيناريو تعليق
English translation:Commentary Script
Entered by: Ahmed Ghaly

11:22 Aug 24, 2014
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / script for screenplay
Arabic term or phrase: سيناريو تعليق
Title of document that gives the script for a screenplay to be translated, scene by scene
Heather Shaw
United States
Commentary Script/ Script for a Commentary
Explanation:
Commentary Script/ Script for a Commentary

http://www.uden-media.com/mobile/free_advice_script_guide.ht...

http://www.slideshare.net/digalogabob1/commentary-script-for...
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ghaly
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Commentary Script/ Script for a CommentaryAhmed Ghaly
4shooting scriptMayDS


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Commentary Script/ Script for a Commentary


Explanation:
Commentary Script/ Script for a Commentary

http://www.uden-media.com/mobile/free_advice_script_guide.ht...

http://www.slideshare.net/digalogabob1/commentary-script-for...

Ahmed Ghaly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sktrans
1 hr
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

agree  Ali Abd Ali
4 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shooting script


Explanation:
I hope you find this link useful!


    Reference: http://www.writersstore.com/how-to-write-a-screenplay-a-guid...
MayDS
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic