KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Computers: Software

التطويف

English translation: delay


12:55 Dec 26, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
Arabic term or phrase: التطويف
إعادة حساب وجدولة جميع تواريخ الركود والتطويف

- تقرير إجمالي التطويف


هو بند جاء ضمن لائحة من المعلومات اللازمة عن سير العمل
المبرمج
Myrtrad1
English translation:delay
Explanation:
لو كان الأمر يتعلق بفوات موعد الدفع لقلنا
overdue
ولكن حينما يطوف موعد الإنجاز هذا يعني أن الزمن سار والأعمال لم تتساوق مع مسير الزمن أي أنها متأخرة
delayed works
delayed progress

Calculation and rescheduling of all times of suspension and delay
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4delayMoodi
1overflowNidhal Zarrad


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
overflow


Explanation:
overflow

Nidhal Zarrad

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delay


Explanation:
لو كان الأمر يتعلق بفوات موعد الدفع لقلنا
overdue
ولكن حينما يطوف موعد الإنجاز هذا يعني أن الزمن سار والأعمال لم تتساوق مع مسير الزمن أي أنها متأخرة
delayed works
delayed progress

Calculation and rescheduling of all times of suspension and delay

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you