KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

قومة

English translation: mounting bracket


12:30 Mar 12, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Arabic term or phrase: قومة
زجاج سمك 4مم مع قومة التثبيت للألومنيوم
mystery777
English translation:mounting bracket
Explanation:
I think.
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mounting bracket
Nadia Ayoub
5Glass Mounting RimSayed Moustafa talawy
2glass to aluminium sealant
Khalid Nasir


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mounting bracket


Explanation:
I think.

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
52 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  natasha stoyanova: bravo aleyki!
2 hrs
  -> Shukran Natasha!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
glass to aluminium sealant


Explanation:
guessing
see this search
http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&safe=off&q="glass...

Khalid Nasir
Iraq
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Glass Mounting Rim


Explanation:
1/2" tempered glass set in heavy aluminum extruded frame
Border and target areas fired into the glass
Unique mounting plate and hardware for more even distribution of stress
Mounting brackets permanently bolted to frame
Rim mounting plate drilled for standard 5" goal
Meets all NCAA and NFHS specifications
10 year replacement warranty
http://images.google.com.sa/imgres?imgurl=http://www.hydra-r...



Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8