KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

مدهومة

English translation: Epoxy covering/ painting/ مدهونة- مكسية بمادة الايبوكسي


08:32 Dec 2, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Arabic term or phrase: مدهومة
مدهومة ايبوكسي Epoxy covering,cladding ? This term passes in architectural finishing materials. شكرا جزيلا
Arzu79
Turkey
English translation:Epoxy covering/ painting/ مدهونة- مكسية بمادة الايبوكسي
Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/#hl=en&source=hp&biw=1276&bih=564&q...
Selected response from:

marwa_adam
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Epoxy covering/ painting/ مدهونة- مكسية بمادة الايبوكسيmarwa_adam
4coating
baligh


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Epoxy covering/ painting/ مدهونة- مكسية بمادة الايبوكسي


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/#hl=en&source=hp&biw=1276&bih=564&q...

marwa_adam
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا جزيلا


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coating


Explanation:
Another alternative, seems more commonly used.
Good luck

baligh
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا جزيلا