KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

الجداول المجمعة

English translation: consolidated tables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الجداول المجمعة
English translation:consolidated tables
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

16:25 Dec 7, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Arabic term or phrase: الجداول المجمعة
جداول الغرف والجداول المجمعة ومذكرات الإدخال.

It concerns the lists of suppliers and others.
Thank you for any help.
Myrtrad1
consolidated tables
Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4clustered tableshalani
4consolidated tables
Nadia Ayoub
Summary of reference entries provided
Al Majma'ah'Said Abouharia

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consolidated tables


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Thank you

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clustered tables


Explanation:
clustered tables

halani
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


36 mins
Reference: Al Majma'ah'

Reference information:
I think المجمعة is is a city and a governorate in Ar Riyad Province. I hope this helps.

http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/المجمعة

Example sentence(s):
  • .

    Reference: http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%85%D8%AC%D9%85%...
Said Abouharia
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish