KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

بلوف تنفيس

English translation: Release valves


23:51 Dec 23, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Arabic term or phrase: بلوف تنفيس
ينبغي تركيب بلوف تنفيس أوتوماتيكية في الأماكن المناسبة في خطوط التغذية للمياه
Myrtrad1
English translation:Release valves
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Hesham Elshahed
United States
Grading comment
Thank tou
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Release valves
Hesham Elshahed
4Relief/vent valveMoodi
3ValveNidhal Zarrad


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Release valves


Explanation:


Hesham Elshahed
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank tou

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mujdey Abudalbuh
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  Alaa AHMED
3 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Eid Ibrahim: agree
9 hrs
  -> Thanks.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Valve


Explanation:
(Bleed) valve

Nidhal Zarrad

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Relief/vent valve


Explanation:
...
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Relief_valve

Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 133