KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

مقاييس المناسيب

English translation: Level Gauges/Indicators


09:40 Dec 24, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Arabic term or phrase: مقاييس المناسيب
يتم قياس منسوب السائل في الخزانات ذي الضغط الجوي بواسطة مرسلات ضغط.

تركب مقاييس المناسيب عل كل خزان مشار إليه في مستندات المشروع.
Myrtrad1
English translation:Level Gauges/Indicators
Explanation:
كلمة مقياس في هذا الموضع تعني مؤشر

Gauges/Indicators

ولو كان السائل متحركاً فإن كلمة مقياس تعني
Meter

http://www.directindustry.com/industrial-manufacturer/level-...
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Level Measures
Eid Ibrahim
4Level Gauges/IndicatorsMoodi
3Level MeasurementNidhal Zarrad


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Level Measures


Explanation:
liquod level measures

Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mujdey Abudalbuh
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mr Mujdey

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Level Measurement


Explanation:
Level Measurement

Nidhal Zarrad

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Level Gauges/Indicators


Explanation:
كلمة مقياس في هذا الموضع تعني مؤشر

Gauges/Indicators

ولو كان السائل متحركاً فإن كلمة مقياس تعني
Meter

http://www.directindustry.com/industrial-manufacturer/level-...

Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 133
Grading comment
Thank you