KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

الإرساليات

English translation: consignments


08:58 Dec 26, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Arabic term or phrase: الإرساليات
إعداد قائمة لجميع الإرساليات المطلوبة لتنفيذ المشروع
- برمجة الإرساليات
متطلبات الإرساليات التفصيلية
Myrtrad1
English translation:consignments
Explanation:
consignments
Selected response from:

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5consignments
Marwa Shehata
4submittals
saber fathi
4SubmittalsMoodi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
consignments


Explanation:
consignments

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
4 mins
  -> Thanks Noha

agree  Mujdey Abudalbuh: thanks Noha for agreeing with me. I deleted my answer since both Marwa and me submitted the same answer at the same exact time :-)
9 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Nidhal Zarrad
10 mins
  -> Thanks Nidhal

agree  Nadia Ayoub
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Nadia

agree  Mohammad Gornas
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Thanks Mohamed

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Submittals


Explanation:
.


Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 133

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
submittals


Explanation:
Submittals in Construction Management are shop drawings, material data, and samples. Product data submittals, samples, and shop drawings are required primarily for the architect and engineer to verify that the correct products will be installed on the project.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Submittals_(construction)
saber fathi
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic