KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Cooking / Culinary

process to a slightly uneven purée.

English translation: اخلط المكونات حتى تصبح مهروسة بشكل غير متجانس


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:process to a slightly uneven purée.
English translation:اخلط المكونات حتى تصبح مهروسة بشكل غير متجانس
Entered by: Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche

08:35 Dec 16, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Arabic term or phrase: process to a slightly uneven purée.
Put all the chermoula ingredients in a food processor and process to a slightly uneven purée.
Fresh coriander, ground cumin, cayenne pepper, paprika, garlic, 75 ml lemon juice, olive oil, salt
Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
Algeria
اخلط المكونات حتى تصبح مهروسة بشكل غير متجانس
Explanation:
اخلط المكونات حتى تصبح مهروسة بشكل غير متجانس
أي توجد قطع كبيرة ووقطع صغيرة
Selected response from:

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1اخلط المكونات حتى تصبح مهروسة بشكل غير متجانس
Marwa Shehata
3امزج / أعصر الخليط حتى يصل إلى مرحلة ا لعجينة الخشنة
hassan zekry


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
امزج / أعصر الخليط حتى يصل إلى مرحلة ا لعجينة الخشنة


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
اخلط المكونات حتى تصبح مهروسة بشكل غير متجانس


Explanation:
اخلط المكونات حتى تصبح مهروسة بشكل غير متجانس
أي توجد قطع كبيرة ووقطع صغيرة

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marwa_adam
1 day 34 mins