KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Economics

دولرة مضادة

English translation: dedollarization


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:دولرة مضادة
English translation:dedollarization
Entered by: Dana Leigh

17:43 Aug 27, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Arabic term or phrase: دولرة مضادة
الخانة العشرية الواحدة مع وجود دولرة مضادة

describes goal of iraqi central bank's monetary policy (i.e., what the bank hopes to achieve) in relation to the iraqi dinar exchange rate
Dana Leigh
dedollarization
Explanation:
THat's what it may mean here.

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=or...
Selected response from:

Nesrin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks, Nesrin!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +9dedollarization
Nesrin
1single decimal case (box/cell)with an opposing dollarization (dolarizing process)
tlemceni


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
single decimal case (box/cell)with an opposing dollarization (dolarizing process)


Explanation:
in fact i can provide no further explanation. still to say, good luck

tlemceni
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +9
dedollarization


Explanation:
THat's what it may mean here.

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=or...


Nesrin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks, Nesrin!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubo Coromandus: found this useful reference: يعني ان هناك حالة هلع مضادة للدولرة Dedollarization لمصلحة الدينار Dinarization http://iier.org/i/files/docs/Papers_and_Presentations.doc
11 mins
  -> Thanks Deborah!

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
16 mins

agree  Fathy Shehatto
26 mins

agree  Mohamed Mehenoun
56 mins

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
5 hrs

agree  Ahmed Ahmed
9 hrs

agree  Mahmoud Rayyan
11 hrs

agree  Samya Salem
13 hrs

agree  amrhonest
16 hrs