KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Economics

ongoing high provisioning

English translation: استمرار ارتفاع المخصصات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:ongoing high provisioning
English translation:استمرار ارتفاع المخصصات
Entered by: xxxOmar H

16:34 Dec 24, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / company
Arabic term or phrase: ongoing high provisioning
. We believe muted loan growth, ongoing high provisioning, and lack of proper visibility regarding asset quality continue to affect banking stocks in Saudi Arabia.

ongoing high provisioning انا متردد في اختيار الترجمة الملائمة لهذه العبارة
هل هي:
استمرار ارتفاع المخصصات
ام
العرض المرتفع القائم
mohammed saabneh
Jordan
استمرار ارتفاع المخصصات
Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 minutos (2010-12-24 16:47:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

استمرار ارتفاع المخصصات
http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&biw=1280&bih=649&q= "استمر...
Selected response from:

xxxOmar H
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1استمرار ارتفاع المخصصاتxxxOmar H
4مخصصات مرتفعة داشمة
Mohsin Alabdali
4سياسات (تدابير) الاحتياطيات المرتفعة المعول بها حالياIbrahim Nassef
4استمرار تخصيص الأرصدة الاحتياطية العاليةMoodi
3استمرار إقراض رؤوس الأموال الضخمة
hassan zekry


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
استمرار ارتفاع المخصصات


Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 minutos (2010-12-24 16:47:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

استمرار ارتفاع المخصصات
http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&biw=1280&bih=649&q= "استمر...

xxxOmar H
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samar Higazi
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Samar

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
استمرار تخصيص الأرصدة الاحتياطية العالية


Explanation:
..

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 23

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سياسات (تدابير) الاحتياطيات المرتفعة المعول بها حاليا


Explanation:
استمرار ارتفاع المخصصات قد تقهم علي أنها تعني أن المخصصات مستمرة في الارتفاع وهذا مالا أفهمه من النص الأصلي، بل أعتقد أن المقصود هو استمرار العمل بنفس السياسات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-24 17:49:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تصحيح: المعمول بها حاليا

Ibrahim Nassef
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
استمرار إقراض رؤوس الأموال الضخمة


Explanation:
if the intended meaning was provisioning of capital then it would be أقراض رؤوس الأموال


hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مخصصات مرتفعة داشمة


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4