KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Education / Pedagogy

التي تتفانى في أداءها

English translation: devoted itself wholeheartedly in perfoming its mission


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:التي تتفانى في أداءها
English translation:devoted itself wholeheartedly in perfoming its mission
Entered by: Awad Balaish

08:08 Nov 12, 2013
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / شرعي
Arabic term or phrase: التي تتفانى في أداءها
تتشرف بهذا التكليف الإلهي السنوي لضيافة حجاج بيت الله الحرام، وتُسخّر كافة إمكاناتها في هذه التظاهرة العالمية، وهو جزء من رسالتها التي تتفانى في أداءها.
Abdullah Hassan
Saudi Arabia
devoted itself wholeheartedly in perfoming its mission
Explanation:
devoted itself wholeheartedly in perfoming its mission
Selected response from:

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1devoted itself wholeheartedly in perfoming its missionAwad Balaish
4devoted to fulfill
Firas Allouzi
1 +1for which it exerts utmost efforts
Linda Al-Bairmani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for which it exerts utmost efforts


Explanation:
Just a guess

Linda Al-Bairmani
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ghassan al-Alem: Bingo!
2 hrs
  -> Thank you :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
devoted to fulfill


Explanation:
devoted/dedicated to fulfill

Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 6

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
devoted itself wholeheartedly in perfoming its mission


Explanation:
devoted itself wholeheartedly in perfoming its mission

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shereen Whiten, BA.
57 mins
  -> many thanks Shereen