KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Education / Pedagogy

الكيمياء الحياتية السريرية

English translation: Clinical biochemistry


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الكيمياء الحياتية السريرية
English translation:Clinical biochemistry
Entered by: Maha Ramadan

17:48 Nov 19, 2013
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy
Arabic term or phrase: الكيمياء الحياتية السريرية
تخصص في جامعة

could you please provide a reference

thnx for help
Mandy K
Clinical biochemistry
Explanation:
>
Selected response from:

Maha Ramadan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Clinical Biochemistry
Noura Tawil
5 +8Clinical biochemistry
Maha Ramadan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Clinical biochemistry


Explanation:
>

Maha Ramadan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noura Tawil: I think you were seconds ahead of me :)
2 mins
  -> Thanks Noura :)

agree  Shereen Whiten, BA.
4 mins
  -> Thanks Shereen :)

agree  sktrans
21 mins
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Awad Balaish
1 hr
  -> Thanks Mr. Awadh :)

agree  Houda Nashawi
9 hrs
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Saleh Dardeer
13 hrs
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Abdallah Ali
17 hrs
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Doaa ALnajjar
3 days22 hrs
  -> Thanks :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Clinical Biochemistry


Explanation:
Clinical Biochemistry

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2013-11-19 17:53:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reference:
http://www.acb.org.uk/

Noura Tawil
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hasna Chakir
2 mins
  -> شكراً حسنا

agree  Shereen Whiten, BA.
4 mins
  -> شكراً شيرين

agree  sktrans
21 mins
  -> شكراً جزيلاً

agree  Awad Balaish
1 hr
  -> شكراً جزيلاً

agree  Houda Nashawi
9 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاً

agree  Saleh Dardeer
13 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاً

agree  Abdallah Ali
17 hrs
  -> شكراً

agree  Moodi
1 day22 hrs
  -> شكرا" لك