KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Education / Pedagogy

ممتاز

English translation: excelllent

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:ممتاز
English translation:excelllent

07:56 Jan 24, 2004
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Arabic term or phrase: ممتاز
education
s.s
Excellent
Explanation:
= 100-95%
Selected response from:

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
how do you know it ? and thanks any way
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Excellent
Fuad Yahya
5 +1Excellent
Alaa AHMED
5Excellent
Jihad Saffouri


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Excellent


Explanation:
Try ajeeb.com for simple dictionary lookups. It is much more convenient. Use KudoZ for contextualized inquiries. Good luck.

Fuad Yahya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
31 mins

agree  AhmedAMS
2 hrs

agree  peaceful: anytime :)
5 hrs

agree  Aisha Maniar: agree cmompletely with your comment/suggestion :-)
6 hrs

agree  Ahmed Ismail
6 hrs

agree  mutargm
15 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ممتاز
Excellent


Explanation:
= 100-95%

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
how do you know it ? and thanks any way

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
2 hrs
  -> TKS Ahmed

852 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Excellent


Explanation:
IN ARABIC WE USE THIS TERM IN EDUCATION TO REFER TO THE PIONT OR GRADE %90-%100

Jihad Saffouri
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic