وكيلة الكلية لشئون الطالبات

English translation: The Faculty's Deputy Dean for the Female Students' Affaris

Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / مهام وكيلة الكلية
Arabic term or phrase: وكيلة الكلية لشئون الطالبات
كيف يمكنني أن أفول باللغة الإنجليزية "وكيلة الكلية لشئون الطالبات " الملف يقتضي الإشارة إلى أنها سيدة لوجود منصب آ خر خاص بوكيل الكلية لشؤون الطلاب
mona elshazly
Egypt
English translation:The Faculty's Deputy Dean for the Female Students' Affaris
Explanation:
Long but that is what it means!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2016-12-08 12:34:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or in charge of female student affairs
Selected response from:

prozali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1The Faculty's Deputy Dean for the Female Students' Affaris
prozali
5Deputy Deanship of Student Affairs
Rasha A.
5Vice-deanship for Students' Affairs
Samar Elbelbesy
2Students affaires insitute deputy dean
Chakib Roula


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The Faculty's Deputy Dean for the Female Students' Affaris


Explanation:
Long but that is what it means!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2016-12-08 12:34:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or in charge of female student affairs

prozali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 6
Notes to answerer
Asker: my question is how can i indicate that this person is female not male?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish: strongly agree
2 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Students affaires insitute deputy dean


Explanation:
IMHO

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Deputy Deanship of Student Affairs


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://ksu.edu.sa/Students/Female%20Students/OlyashahCenter/...
Rasha A.
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vice-deanship for Students' Affairs


Explanation:
Vice-deanship for Students' Affairs


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2016-12-08 12:43:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vice-deanship for female Students' Affairs

عذرًا مشوفتش الملاحظة

Samar Elbelbesy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic