KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Education / Pedagogy

تحويل للتحقيق

English translation: Subjected to inquiry

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:تحويل للتحقيق
English translation:Subjected to inquiry
Entered by: Chakib Roula

16:51 Dec 8, 2016
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / مهام وكيلة الكلية �
Arabic term or phrase: تحويل للتحقيق
صلاحيات وكيلة الكلية
1- إصدار بعض وثائق للطالبات
2- منح إداريات القسم النسائي إأجازات مرضية او اعتيادية
3- تحويل الإدارية المتجاورة للوائح للجنة التحقيق
mona elshazly
Egypt
Subjected to inquiry
Explanation:
My take
or inquisition
Selected response from:

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4refer to investigation
hassan zekry
2referred to a disciplinary panel or board
Oz Hamdoun
2Subjected to inquiry
Chakib Roula


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
refer to investigation


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Chakib Roula: We "investigate " a crime but not a person.The source text deals with a person that may be subject to a lawsuit.
45 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Subjected to inquiry


Explanation:
My take
or inquisition

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
referred to a disciplinary panel or board


Explanation:
اقتراح فقط


Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4