KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Education / Pedagogy

\'future perfect’ scenario

English translation: تصور / افتراض / سيناريو المستقبل المثالي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:\'future perfect’ scenario
English translation:تصور / افتراض / سيناريو المستقبل المثالي
Entered by: Assem AlKhallouf

21:42 Feb 19, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Arabic term or phrase: \'future perfect’ scenario
By contrast, OSKAR was pioneered by Jackson and McKergow (2002), and focuses on solutions. It first looks at outcomes, with a focus on a 'future perfect’ scenario, before using scaling to assess the coachees current status. The focus is positive, how someone achieved their current rating, rather than looking at negative aspects. The conversation then moves onto knowledge and resources, encouraging the coachee to think about what they already know, how they’ve dealt with similar situations and encouraging them to think how to transfer these skills. /
Nada Emam
Egypt
تصور / افتراض / سيناريو المستقبل المثالي
Explanation:
تصور / افتراض / سيناريو المستقبل المثالي
Selected response from:

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تصور / افتراض / سيناريو المستقبل المثالي
Assem AlKhallouf
4السيناريو المستقبلي المثالي
Rasha Mohamed


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
'future perfect’ scenario
تصور / افتراض / سيناريو المستقبل المثالي


Explanation:
تصور / افتراض / سيناريو المستقبل المثالي

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
السيناريو المستقبلي المثالي


Explanation:
مع التركيز على السيناريو المستقبلي المثالي


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2018-02-20 05:42:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.edutrapedia.illaf.net/arabic/show_article.thtml?i...

https://glosbe.com/en/ar/future scenario

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic