KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Education / Pedagogy

أدبيات الدراسة

English translation: research litrature


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:أدبيات الدراسة
English translation:research litrature
Entered by: Shazly

00:09 Mar 8, 2004
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Arabic term or phrase: أدبيات الدراسة
قمت بإجراء مقابلات مع مديرين ومعليمن، ومحاولة إجراء مقارنة بين دور المدير المثالي في تطوّر المعلمين الذي تحدثت عنه من خلال أدبيات الدراسة التي قمت بمراجعتها، وبين دور المدير كما هو في الواقع


شكرا لكم
muhammad turman
United States
research litrature
Explanation:
research litrature
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you very much Shazly
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +9research litrature
Shazly
5Litrature reviewTalal Owaidah
5Study literatureDr. Wathib Jabouri
4 +1ethicals of studyAwad Balaish
5Case study litrature
Saleh Ayyub
4RESEARCH STUDY
Jihad Saffouri
4Ethics of studiesDaud Tukan


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +9
research litrature


Explanation:
research litrature

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much Shazly

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya: or just "literature"
25 mins

agree  Sami Khamou
40 mins

agree  sktrans
51 mins

agree  Alaa AHMED
4 hrs

agree  Musab Hayatli
8 hrs

agree  Mueen Issa
10 hrs

agree  Aisha Maniar
10 hrs

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
16 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
3 days6 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Case study litrature


Explanation:
or

Study litrature

Saleh

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ethicals of study


Explanation:
or morals

حسب فهمي للنص المقصود بأدبيات هنا السلوك الأمين في الدراسة مثل الألتزام بأخلاق المهنة كما هو في الطب و غيرة

نحياتي

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joseph Samir
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Joseph

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Study literature


Explanation:
Literature in this context means the reffrences used by the researcher to prepare a background knowledge on the subject of his study/research, i.e. literature review.

Dr. Wathib Jabouri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Litrature review


Explanation:
هذه احدى الأسس التي تطلب من الباحث في اعدادبحثة العلمي لرسالةالماجستير مثلا وغالبا ما يقصد بها ( الأدب القبلي او السابق )

Talal Owaidah
New Zealand

3 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أدبيات الدراسة
Ethics of studies


Explanation:
After reading the content above,i found out that my answer would be more exact to the meaning.

Daud Tukan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

808 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
RESEARCH STUDY


Explanation:
IT MEANS THE STUDY I USED FOR MY RESEARCH

Jihad Saffouri
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic