KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

المتتم الزمني لنظام وقاية فشل المفتاح

English translation: backup time relay


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:المتتم الزمني لنظام وقاية فشل المفتاح
English translation:backup time relay
Entered by: AhmedAMS

07:17 Dec 3, 2004
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Power stations
Arabic term or phrase: المتتم الزمني لنظام وقاية فشل المفتاح
A protection device used in Power stations and Sub-stations.
umsarah
backup time relay
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5timer relay system to prevent key failure
Arabicstart
4backup time relayAhmedAMS


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
backup time relay


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المتتم الزمني لنظام وقاية فشل المفتاح
timer relay system to prevent key failure


Explanation:
good luck

Arabicstart
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12