KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Environment & Ecology

أتربة قابلة للاستنشاق

English translation: inhalable dust


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:أتربة قابلة للاستنشاق
English translation:inhalable dust
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

21:11 May 20, 2003
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
Arabic term or phrase: أتربة قابلة للاستنشاق
أتربة قابلة للاستنشاق
fadi
inhalable dust
Explanation:
http://www.skcinc.com/prod/iom.html
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1inhalable dustFuad Yahya
5inhalable dust
Alaa Zeineldine


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inhalable dust


Explanation:
http://www.skcinc.com/prod/iom.html


    Reference: http://www.skcinc.com/prod/iom.html
Fuad Yahya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Sa'adah
11 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inhalable dust


Explanation:
Simply, dust that may be inhaled. Here is a website on the subject:

http://www.eclipsescientific.co.uk/informationsheets/dust-he...

Alaa Zeineldine


    Reference: http://www.eclipsescientific.co.uk/informationsheets/dust-he...
Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish