KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Environment & Ecology

المتوج بالمرسوم الملكي رقم

English translation: Crowned by the Royal decree No.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:المتوج بالمرسوم الملكي رقم
English translation:Crowned by the Royal decree No.
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

06:44 Feb 15, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
Arabic term or phrase: المتوج بالمرسوم الملكي رقم
قرار مجلس الوزراء رقم ... المتوج بالمرسوم الملكي رقم ....
Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
Crowned by the Royal decree No.
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Crowned by the Royal decree No.
Rasha Mohamed
4based on Royal Decree NO:
mohamed aglan
3Resolution adopted/approved pursuant to the Royal Decree
Manar Magdy
3supported by the roya decree
mona elshazly


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Crowned by the Royal decree No.


Explanation:
....


    Reference: http://ascs.ksu.edu.sa/en/about-college
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
1 min
  -> Thanks

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
supported by the roya decree


Explanation:
supported by the roya decree

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-02-15 06:55:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, royal decree

mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 1

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
based on Royal Decree NO:


Explanation:
اعتقد المتوجب يعني المبني على أو بموجب

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: من خلال التواريخ فالعكس هو القائم أي أن المرسوم الملكي هو الخطوة الأخيرة اللاحقة على صدور القرار


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Resolution adopted/approved pursuant to the Royal Decree


Explanation:
أعتقد المقصود الصادر بموجب وليس كلمة المتوج crowned

Manar Magdy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic