دجاج فقاسة

English translation: Baby Chicks

Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
Arabic term or phrase: دجاج فقاسة
يلتزم المرخص له بمشروع دواجن سواءً كان لاحمًا أو بياضًا أو أمهات أو فقاسة بالشروط والإجراءات المنظمة لذلك
Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
English translation:Baby Chicks
Explanation:
Baby Chicks

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-02-15 14:17:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Egg Laying & Meat Chickens, Laying Hens, and Baby Chicks.
Selected response from:

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hatchery/ incubation
prozali
5Baby Chicks
Assem AlKhallouf
5layers
Hani Hassaan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
layers


Explanation:

please check my channel:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gFOxh9EWU4Q&t=184s

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Saleh Dardeer: layers: هي البياض وذكرت بعد اللاحم وقبل الأمهات
4 days

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Baby Chicks


Explanation:
Baby Chicks

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-02-15 14:17:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Egg Laying & Meat Chickens, Laying Hens, and Baby Chicks.

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hatchery/ incubation


Explanation:
you could also use breeding
كلمة "دجاج" غير موجودة في السياق والحديث هنا عن أنواع مشاريع الدواجن

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Dardeer: it is never too late to support the right answer. I've been translating countless studies in food security including poultry production. There is nothing called دجاج فقاسة It is the incubator itself.
2 days 12 hrs
  ->  Many thanks.

agree  Rasha Mohamed
2 days 15 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا