KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Environment & Ecology

الوظائف المشغولة

English translation: Filled positions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الوظائف المشغولة
English translation:Filled positions
Entered by: Salah Khalifa

05:00 Feb 21, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
Arabic term or phrase: الوظائف المشغولة
إحصائية أعداد الوظائف البيطرية المشغولة
عامل بيطري = مشغول
مساعد بيطري = مشغول
طبيب بيطري = مشغول

will it be:
Statistical Data on Veterinary Occupied Positions?
Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
Filled
Explanation:

Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Filled
Oz Hamdoun
3occupied positions
mona elshazly


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Filled


Explanation:



Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludina Sallam: definitely it is "filled positions"
4 mins
  -> Thanks Ludina^^

agree  Rasha Mohamed
1 hr
  ->  شكرا جزيلا **

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
occupied positions


Explanation:
occupied positions

mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 1