KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Environment & Ecology

الإجراءات التنفيذية

English translation: Executive procedures

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الإجراءات التنفيذية
English translation:Executive procedures
Entered by: Salah Khalifa

10:24 Feb 21, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
Arabic term or phrase: الإجراءات التنفيذية
الإجراءات التنفيذية الواجب اتباعها في حالة الاشتباه بوجود مرض إنفلونزا الطيور
Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
Executive procedures
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Executive procedures
Rasha Mohamed
5 +2executive measures
Taha Shoeb


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
executive measures


Explanation:
HTH

Taha Shoeb
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula: Measures looks pretty relevant in this context.
49 mins
  -> Yes, that was what I had in mind while translating the phrase. Thank you very much sir!

agree  prozali
3 hrs
  -> Thank you sir!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Executive procedures


Explanation:
....

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
3 mins

agree  Taha Shoeb
29 mins

agree  Chakib Roula: Measures would look more relavant as we are in a medical setting. Even procedures would surely work although a procedure is more formalised than a mesure. Have a good day.
49 mins
  -> you are right. Procedures may be more appropriate in the business field.