KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Environment & Ecology

الفرشة

English translation: litter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الفرشة
English translation:litter
Entered by: Salah Khalifa

10:59 Feb 21, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
Arabic term or phrase: الفرشة
يتم إجراء حجر بيطري على المشروع لحين ورود نتائج تشخيص العينات ويشمل جميع ما يتعلق بالطيور مثل الأعلاف والأدوات والفرشة
Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
litter
Explanation:
.....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-02-21 11:15:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.feedo.net/Environment/EnvironmentalProblems/Probl...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-02-21 11:16:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.iasj.net/iasj?func=fulltext&aId=28889
Selected response from:

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1coop floor / chicken bedding
Ayman Massoud
4litter
Rasha Mohamed


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coop floor / chicken bedding


Explanation:
poultry house floor

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
3 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
litter


Explanation:
.....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-02-21 11:15:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.feedo.net/Environment/EnvironmentalProblems/Probl...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-02-21 11:16:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.iasj.net/iasj?func=fulltext&aId=28889

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16