لوزتي الأعورين

English translation: coecal toncil

Arabic term or phrase:لوزتي الأعورين
English translation:coecal toncil
Entered by: Salah Khalifa

12:15 Feb 21, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
Arabic term or phrase: لوزتي الأعورين
يتم جمع أعضاء داخلية من خمس طيور ويتم وضع أعضاء الجهاز الهضمي وهي الكبد والطحال ولوزتي الأعورين في وعاء مستقل
Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
coecal toncil
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-02-21 12:21:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://allsallamforfoods.3abber.com/post/143906
Selected response from:

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cecal tonsils
Hazem Zaki
3 +1coecal toncil
Rasha Mohamed


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coecal toncil


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-02-21 12:21:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://allsallamforfoods.3abber.com/post/143906

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ayman Massoud: http://misri-pharmaciest.forumshealth.com/t22-topic
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cecal tonsils


Explanation:
بالرغم من أن المصطلح موجود بصيغ أخرى، مثل "coecal toncils"، إلا أن الاسم الأكثر شيوعًا والأصح طبيًا هو "cecal tonsils".
لاحظ الفرق بين عدد النتائج في كلٍ من صفحتي مراجع الويب المرفقتين، حيث الأولى تمثل نتائج "cecal tonsils" والثانية تمثل نتائج "coecal toncils"، مع الانتباه لاقتراح التصحيح من جوجل.




Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.eldagag.com/articles/details/155.html

    https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=%22cecal+tonsils%22&tbas=0&source=lnt&sa=X&ved=0ahUKEwih-eP7sLnZAhXLJFAKHS5oAegQpwUIHg&biw=1418&bih=668
    https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=%22coecal+toncils%22&oq=%22coecal+toncils%22&aqs=chrome..69i57j0l5.1703j0j9&sourceid=chrome&ie=UTF-8
Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Salah
10 mins
  -> Thanks Ahmed