KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Finance (general)

الحرفاء والحسابات المتصلة بهم ( النزل والمغسلتين )

English translation: Clients and their related accounts (hotel & two laundries)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الحرفاء والحسابات المتصلة بهم ( النزل والمغسلتين )
English translation:Clients and their related accounts (hotel & two laundries)
Entered by: Mohsin Alabdali

08:23 Nov 5, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / FS
Arabic term or phrase: الحرفاء والحسابات المتصلة بهم ( النزل والمغسلتين )
I am translating Financial statements for a company located in Tunisia.

Actually what I need is to understand what the meaning of the Arabic first then and English translation will be easy.
TIA
Mona Ragaei
Kuwait
Clients and their related accounts (hotel & two laundries)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Clients and their related accounts (hotel & two laundries)
Mohsin Alabdali
5Customers, and their related accountsKHALID ALHASSAN
4 -1Technicians and realted accounts (accommodation and two sinks)
Alaa AHMED


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Technicians and realted accounts (accommodation and two sinks)


Explanation:
-

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  KHALID ALHASSAN: حرفاء تعني زبائن في المغرب العربي
39 mins

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Customers, and their related accounts


Explanation:
IN AL MAGHRIB AL ARABI COUNTRIES حرفاء IS USED, AS CUSTOMERS NOT, AS حرفي PROFESSIONAL, OR TECHNICIANS.

KHALID ALHASSAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Clients and their related accounts (hotel & two laundries)


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  a1interpreter: Any body coming to ATA conference in Orlando, USA?
14 hrs
  -> Many thanks.

agree  Aymene Zermane
1 day6 hrs
  -> Many thanks.

neutral  KHALID ALHASSAN: شكرا يا محسن علي استعمال ترجمة حرفاء
8 days
  -> Many thanks.