KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Finance (general)

غير مميز

English translation: non-discerning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:غير مميز
English translation:non-discerning
Entered by: Noha Kamal, PhD.

08:33 Nov 18, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / religion
Arabic term or phrase: غير مميز
القانون اعتبر الصغير الذي لم يتجاوز سن السابعة غير مميز وأهليته معدومة وتعتبر جميع تصرفاته باطلة
Mona Ragaei
Kuwait
non-discerning
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-11-18 08:36:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.najah.edu/modules/graduates/graduates.php?id=778&...
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3non-discerning
Noha Kamal, PhD.
4 +1indiscriminate
Mohsin Alabdali
5irrational/injudicious/undiscerning
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
non-discerning


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-11-18 08:36:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.najah.edu/modules/graduates/graduates.php?id=778&...

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt
26 mins

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
7 hrs

agree  Aymene Zermane
4 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
irrational/injudicious/undiscerning


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 134

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indiscriminate


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  a1interpreter
5 days