KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Finance (general)

تسوية افتراضية

English translation: default adjustment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:تسوية افتراضية
English translation:default adjustment
Entered by: Amira A Wahab

03:40 Aug 2, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Arabic term or phrase: تسوية افتراضية
قائمة مالية افتراضية

تسويات افتراضية لمعلومات مالية تاريخية
Bayan Taleb
Jordan
default adjustment
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Amira A Wahab
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Hypothetical settlementEstherK56
4default adjustment
Amira A Wahab
4Potential/presumable settlementMoodi
3default settlement
hassan zekry


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Potential/presumable settlement


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
default settlement


Explanation:
sometimes default is used as افتراضية


hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 242

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
default adjustment


Explanation:
..

Amira A Wahab
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you very much

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hypothetical settlement


Explanation:
Plans for settlement on paper, but nothing really happens.

Example sentence(s):
  • The attorney devised a hypothetical settlement for my father's legacy to show us our shares.
EstherK56
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic