KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Finance (general)

تستقيم أمور المتعامل

English translation: improve the dealer's position


17:39 Aug 19, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Housing loans
Arabic term or phrase: تستقيم أمور المتعامل
The context is:

) في نهاية المدة المحددة يتم اختيار الفائزين بناءً على مجموعة من المعايير مثل أفضل سعر، أطول مدة استئجار، أسرع بدء للاستئجار، الحالة العائلية، ترتيب طلب الاستئجار... ويمكن التفكير بعرض أعلى أجرة مقترحة على المقترض الأساسي فإذا قبل فله الأولوية و تطبق المزايدة. ويمكن أن نتخيل إمكانية زيادة فترة الانتظار قبل التعثر لمدة ستة أشهر على أمل ان تستقيم أمور المتعامل.

I have translated the last sentence as:

Increasing the waiting period before defaulting to six months can be considered in the hope that trading matters improve.

Any comment/constructive criticism very welcome!
Many thanks
Rosie
rosie_longley
United Kingdom
English translation:improve the dealer's position
Explanation:
improve the dealer's state, condition, position of affairs
Selected response from:

Amira A Wahab
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3improve the dealer's position
Amira A Wahab
4dealer's [financial] affairs
Mohamed A. Moustafa


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dealer's [financial] affairs


Explanation:
in the hope that the financial affairs of the dealer improve

Mohamed A. Moustafa
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
improve the dealer's position


Explanation:
improve the dealer's state, condition, position of affairs

Amira A Wahab
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed
5 hrs
  -> Thank you so much Heba

agree  Ghada Samir
18 hrs
  -> Thank you so much Ghada

agree  TargamaT
20 hrs
  -> Thank you so much