KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Finance (general)

@ ماذا يعني الرمز

English translation: الشهير بـ أو المعروف بـ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:@ ماذا يعني الرمز
English translation:الشهير بـ أو المعروف بـ

13:15 Dec 22, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-25 14:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / company
Arabic term or phrase: @ ماذا يعني الرمز
ما هو معنى هذا الرمز هنا @
late Sharad Shetty @ Anna was the proprietor. he was a close associate of dawood Ibrahim. he was killing in inter gange rivalry by Chtota Shakeel Group.
mohammed saabneh
Jordan
alias
Explanation:
الشهير بـ أو المعروف بـ
Selected response from:

soamo19
Singapore
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3alias
soamo19
4at
hassan zekry


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 242

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
alias


Explanation:
الشهير بـ أو المعروف بـ

Example sentence(s):
  • الشهير بـ أو المعروف بـ
  • الشهير بـ أو المعروف بـ
soamo19
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steve Booth
1 hr
  -> شكرًا

agree  xxxOmar H
2 hrs
  -> شكرًا

agree  TargamaT: طبعًا
5 hrs
  -> شكرًا