KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Finance (general)

طرح الشركة للإكتتاب الثانى

English translation: the company's second subscription offering


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:طرح الشركة للإكتتاب الثانى
English translation:the company's second subscription offering
Entered by: Mujdey Abudalbuh

02:06 Dec 31, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Law/ Companies
Arabic term or phrase: طرح الشركة للإكتتاب الثانى
فرصة طرح الشركة للإكتتاب الثانى
AL GAZZARINE
United States
the company's second subscription offering
Explanation:
the chance of 'the company's second subscription offering'



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2010-12-31 02:46:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/finance_general/...
Selected response from:

Mujdey Abudalbuh
United States
Grading comment
Thanks mujad
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5company's second (public) offering
Ahmed Badawy
4 +12nd corporate offer for subscriptionMoodi
4floating the company for the second subscription
hassan zekry
4Company's second underwriting submissionmarwa_adam
4the company's second subscription offering
Mujdey Abudalbuh
3The possibility for a second offering by the company
abdelmagid elshehawy


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the company's second subscription offering


Explanation:
the chance of 'the company's second subscription offering'



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2010-12-31 02:46:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/finance_general/...


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Securities_offering
Mujdey Abudalbuh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks mujad

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Company's second underwriting submission


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/#hl=en&biw=1259&bih=538&rlz=1R2SKPB...

http://www.google.com.eg/#hl=en&biw=1259&bih=538&rlz=1R2SKPB...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2010-12-31 07:48:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.acc4arab.com/acc/showthread.php?p=1039381811

marwa_adam
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
floating the company for the second subscription


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 242

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The possibility for a second offering by the company


Explanation:
http://www.allianzsf.com/Investor-insurance-ksa.aspx

abdelmagid elshehawy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
2nd corporate offer for subscription


Explanation:
2nd corporate offer for subscription chance

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Dardeer
1 day 8 hrs

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
company's second (public) offering


Explanation:
طرح الشركة للإكتتاب الثانى
A prospect of the company's second (public) offering.

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40