KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Finance (general)

خال من النزاع حال الاداء

English translation: free from dispute and payable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:خال من النزاع حال الاداء
English translation:free from dispute and payable
Entered by: Heba Abed

16:50 Feb 26, 2012
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Qatar Bankruptcy Law
Arabic term or phrase: خال من النزاع حال الاداء
لكل دائن بدين تجاري خال من النزاع حال الاداء ولو كان مضمونا ان يطلب شهر افلاس مدينة التاجر اذا توقف عن دفع الدين في ميعاد استحقاقه
Eyal Sherf
United States
free from dispute and payable
Explanation:
free from dispute and payable

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2012-02-26 17:39:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If other creditors have rights on the same debt such as mortgages , the debt will not free from dispute.

The debt will be payable when the payment date is due
Selected response from:

Heba Abed
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4free from dispute and due
Haytham Boles
4free from dispute and payable
Heba Abed


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
free from dispute and payable


Explanation:
free from dispute and payable

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2012-02-26 17:39:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If other creditors have rights on the same debt such as mortgages , the debt will not free from dispute.

The debt will be payable when the payment date is due


Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Heba. Since you work specialize in the field, may I ask you to elaborate a bit? Why would a debt not be free from dispute and payable in cases other than the one stated here?


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
free from dispute and due


Explanation:
free from dispute and due

Haytham Boles
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in AramaicAramaic
PRO pts in category: 10