KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Finance (general)

حصر الديون

English translation: debt inventory

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:حصر الديون
English translation:debt inventory
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

11:36 Feb 26, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Arabic term or phrase: حصر الديون
ويكون أمين للتصفية صلاحية تسييل أصول المدين، وحصر الديون، وتوزيع عوائد التصفية على الدائنين توزيعاً عادلاً، ويقوم أمين التصفية بتصفية أصول المدين وتوزيعها على الدائنين بحسب أولويتهم، وبعد انتهاء التصفية، وفي حال عدم وجود أي فائض من العوائد، يتخذ أمين التصفية الإجراءات اللازمة لإنهاء الشركة في الحالات التي يكون فيها المدين شركة.
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
debt inventory / debt calculation/ netting
Explanation:
^^
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2debt inventory / debt calculation/ netting
Ayman Massoud
5Debts calculating/debts counting.
Mona Arafat
4listing of debts
Nader Hassan
4determination of debts
hassan zekry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
determination of debts


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 242

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
listing of debts


Explanation:
debt listing

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
debt inventory / debt calculation/ netting


Explanation:
^^

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abu Bekr Al-Agib: Debt inventory
26 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Assem AlKhallouf: inventory of debt
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

3 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Debts calculating/debts counting.


Explanation:
كلمة حصر هنا تعني عد أو عمل إحصاء للديون والتي تعني calculating or counting

Mona Arafat
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic