مجلس معايير وآداب سلوك المهنة للمحاسبين المهنيين

English translation: Ethics Standards Board for Professional Accountants

Arabic term or phrase:مجلس معايير وآداب سلوك المهنة للمحاسبين المهنيين
English translation:Ethics Standards Board for Professional Accountants
Entered by: Hazem Zaki

10:02 Apr 15, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Country : SAUDI ARABIA
Arabic term or phrase: مجلس معايير وآداب سلوك المهنة للمحاسبين المهنيين
اننا مستقلون عن الشركة وذلك وفقا لقواعد آداب وسلوك المهنة الصادرة عن مجلس معايير وآداب سلوك المهنة للمحاسبين المهنيين وكذلك متطلبات آداب وسلوك المهنة المعتمدة في السعودية

This is from a financial auditing document

can you provide a reference please

Thank you
Mandy K
Ethics Standards Board for Professional Accountants
Explanation:
Ethics Standards Board for Professional Accountants
Selected response from:

Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Standards and ethics council of professional accoutants
Haroune HELAILI
5Ethics Standards Board for Professional Accountants
Hazem Zaki


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ethics Standards Board for Professional Accountants


Explanation:
Ethics Standards Board for Professional Accountants


    https://www.ethicsboard.org/about-iesba
Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Standards and ethics council of professional accoutants


Explanation:
supervising body of the code of practice

Haroune HELAILI
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic