المكلفين بالحوكمة

English translation: employees entrusted with/delegated with governance

Arabic term or phrase:المكلفين بالحوكمة
English translation:employees entrusted with/delegated with governance
Entered by: MOHAMMAD ALBATI

12:51 Apr 15, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Country : SAUDI ARABIA
Arabic term or phrase: المكلفين بالحوكمة
إن المكلفين بالحوكمة مسؤولون عن الإشراف على عملية إعداد التقارير المالية في الشركة

from auditing report

thank you
Mandy K
employees entrusted with/delegated with governance
Explanation:
employees entrusted with/delegated with governance
Selected response from:

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Those Charged with Governance
Mahmoud Mukarrab
5employees entrusted with/delegated with governance
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4those charged with governance
bechaa
4(Those) In charge of governance
Abderachid IBRAHIMI
4The governance officials
hassan zekry
4those charged with governance
Alexander Yeltsov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The governance officials


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 242

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
employees entrusted with/delegated with governance


Explanation:
employees entrusted with/delegated with governance

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 1

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Those) In charge of governance


Explanation:
-

Example sentence(s):
  • -
  • -
Abderachid IBRAHIMI
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
those charged with governance


Explanation:
Those Charged with Governance - IRBA
https://www.irba.co.za/.../10 IESBA-ED-Code-of-Ethics-...
This Exposure Draft, Proposed Change to the Definition of “Those Charged with Governance,” was developed and approved by the International Ethics Standards Board for Accountants (IESBA). The proposals in this Exposure Draft may be modified in light of comments received before being issued in final form. Comments ...

Alexander Yeltsov
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 15

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Those Charged with Governance


Explanation:
Those Charged with Governance are responsible for overseeing the Company's financial reporting process.

Mahmoud Mukarrab
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
those charged with governance


Explanation:
those charged with governance

bechaa
France
Specializes in field