KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Finance (general)

مبالغ الأصول والخصوم

English translation: amounts of assets and liabilities

18:01 Apr 15, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Country : SAUDI ARABIA
Arabic term or phrase: مبالغ الأصول والخصوم
ان اعداد القوائم المالية حسب المعايير المتعارف عليهل يتطلب استخدام التقديرات والافتراضات التي قد تؤثر على مبالغ الأصول والخصوم المسجلة

can you please provide reference if possible?

thank you
Mandy K
English translation:amounts of assets and liabilities
Explanation:
amounts of assets and liabilities

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-04-15 18:11:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.chegg.com/homework-help/questions-and-answers/amo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-04-15 21:47:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I am very sure of the term "recorded amounts of assets and liabilities" as I am a financial translator and have a BA in commerce, here are the references:
https://books.google.com.eg/books?id=sYlWqWB0sz4C&pg=PA135&l...

https://books.google.com.eg/books?id=Q62w4GPXMcAC&pg=PA135&l...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-04-15 21:47:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.eg/search?ei=88bTWvnJO83TsAeC6qzQCA&q...
Selected response from:

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5amounts of assets and liabilities
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
4 +1Recorded asset and liabilities figures
Omnia Abulgar


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Recorded asset and liabilities figures


Explanation:
...

Omnia Abulgar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susan McMillan
2 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
amounts of assets and liabilities


Explanation:
amounts of assets and liabilities

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-04-15 18:11:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.chegg.com/homework-help/questions-and-answers/amo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-04-15 21:47:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I am very sure of the term "recorded amounts of assets and liabilities" as I am a financial translator and have a BA in commerce, here are the references:
https://books.google.com.eg/books?id=sYlWqWB0sz4C&pg=PA135&l...

https://books.google.com.eg/books?id=Q62w4GPXMcAC&pg=PA135&l...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-04-15 21:47:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.eg/search?ei=88bTWvnJO83TsAeC6qzQCA&q...

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8