KudoZ home » Arabic to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

الرقم الاستدلالي

English translation: the reference number


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الرقم الاستدلالي
English translation:the reference number
Entered by: AhmedAMS

20:38 Nov 9, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / another column heading on Saudi import document
Arabic term or phrase: الرقم الاستدلالي
Your help will be very much appreciated. TIA
mbrodie
United Kingdom
reference number
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8reference numberAhmedAMS
4 +2Ref. no
Abdallah Ali
5indicative number / indicative figure /refrence code numberSayed Moustafa talawy


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
reference number


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt
2 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  hanysalah
3 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Abdallah Ali
6 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
7 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Assem Mazloum:
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Samya Salem
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  ahmadwadan.com
9 hrs
  -> Thank you.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ref. no


Explanation:
Reference no.

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
6 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Assem Mazloum:
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
indicative number / indicative figure /refrence code number


Explanation:
indicative number / indicative figure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-11-09 20:45:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reference code number
sorry for typo




Sayed Moustafa talawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4