KudoZ home » Arabic to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

منسوبي

English translation: member


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:منسوبي
English translation:member
Entered by: TargamaT

17:33 Dec 4, 2010
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Arabic term or phrase: منسوبي
أحد منسوبي الجهة الإدارية المخولة
Myrtrad1
member
Explanation:
منسوب=عضو
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5detailshatemfathy
4 +1representativemarwa_adam
4an employee
hanysalah
4member
TargamaT


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
member


Explanation:
منسوب=عضو

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
an employee


Explanation:
an employee of the administration

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 7

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
representative


Explanation:
..

marwa_adam
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amira A Wahab
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Amira

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
details


Explanation:
This is an American expression for member of a certain department.

Example sentence(s):
  • Mr. John is one of our details.
hatemfathy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic