KudoZ home » Arabic to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

تشغيل بالأجر اليومي

English translation: per diem employment


16:09 Nov 21, 2013
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Arabic term or phrase: تشغيل بالأجر اليومي
this is a title of an employment letter

thnx for help
Mandy K
English translation:per diem employment
Explanation:
Per Diem Employment - 2 urgent open positions. Apply now‎
www.jobrapido.com/per diem employment
Per Diem Employment
Per Diem Jobs - crosscountryperdiem.com‎
www.crosscountryperdiem.com/
1 (800) 998 5169
Apply for RN Per Diem Jobs Now. Great Pay, Bonuses & Benefits!
Per Diem Jobs - One Search. All Jobs - indeed.com‎
www.indeed.com/Per-Diem
102 reviews for indeed.com
Find Your New Job Today. Indeed™
Indeed has 16,115 followers on Google+
Search Resumes - Receive Daily Job Alerts - Post a Job - Post Your Resume
Search Results
Per Diem Rates - GSA
Selected response from:

sktrans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4per diem employmentsktrans
5 +1daily wages' employment / casual employment
Shereen Whiten, BA.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
daily wages' employment / casual employment


Explanation:
>

Shereen Whiten, BA.
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
1 hr
  -> thx Awadh

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
per diem employment


Explanation:
Per Diem Employment - 2 urgent open positions. Apply now‎
www.jobrapido.com/per diem employment
Per Diem Employment
Per Diem Jobs - crosscountryperdiem.com‎
www.crosscountryperdiem.com/
1 (800) 998 5169
Apply for RN Per Diem Jobs Now. Great Pay, Bonuses & Benefits!
Per Diem Jobs - One Search. All Jobs - indeed.com‎
www.indeed.com/Per-Diem
102 reviews for indeed.com
Find Your New Job Today. Indeed™
Indeed has 16,115 followers on Google+
Search Resumes - Receive Daily Job Alerts - Post a Job - Post Your Resume
Search Results
Per Diem Rates - GSA

sktrans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
1 hr
  -> Thank you Awadh

agree  Saleh Dardeer
1 hr
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  Doaa ALnajjar: This is how we use it in contracts, NGO, proposals ...etc. 10/10.
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Doaa

agree  Spiridon: yes
1 day12 hrs