KudoZ home » Arabic to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

يعلمان علما يقينا

English translation: They know for sure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:يعلمان علما يقينا
English translation:They know for sure
Entered by: hassan zekry

10:51 Dec 5, 2016
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / banking
Arabic term or phrase: يعلمان علما يقينا
"السياق : "أنهما يعلمان علما يقينا به بمجرد ورود كشف الحساب و/أو الأشعار المحتوي على سعر الفائدة المعدل إليهما
how to translate "يعلمان علما يقينا " to English ??
medad
Jordan
They know for sure
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3They know for sure
hassan zekry
5they know for certain
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Wasseem Sonbol
5they know for certain/ they definitely know
prozali


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
They know for sure


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
14 mins

agree  Chakib Roula
1 hr

agree  Spiridon: Yes
1 day 20 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
they know for certain/ they definitely know


Explanation:
.

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
they know for certain


Explanation:
Explanation

Wasseem Sonbol
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  prozali: ما الهدف من إعادة إجابة موجودة سابقا؟
1 hr