ذات واقع مضطرم

English translation: have a blazing reality

Arabic term or phrase:ذات واقع مضطرم
English translation:have a blazing reality
Entered by: Amel Abdullah

12:01 Dec 29, 2016
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Arabic term or phrase: ذات واقع مضطرم
Not sure how to understand the following expression as it appears below. Thank you for your help.

فهذه التعبيرات -كما نرى- ذات واقع مضطرم، ألا تحسون هنا أنكم تقرءون خطبة قصيرة، متقدة الجذوة، في المشكلة الكبرى لعصرنا؟
Amel Abdullah
Jordan
have a blazing reality
Explanation:
This expressions - as we see - have a blazing reality
مضطرم هنا بمعنى حماسي
http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/blazing/
Selected response from:

Ibrahim Badr
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5have a blazing reality
Ibrahim Badr
4Has flaming effect
Marwa Omar


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Has flaming effect


Explanation:
Suggestion

Marwa Omar
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
have a blazing reality


Explanation:
This expressions - as we see - have a blazing reality
مضطرم هنا بمعنى حماسي
http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/blazing/


    Reference: http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/blazing/
Ibrahim Badr
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!