ديك لحديدة

English translation: That car

Arabic to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Arabic term or phrase: ديك لحديدة
Moroccan ArabicTurn social sharing on.
Like 4
Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
English translation:That car
Explanation:
A car
The car
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4known definition
Spiridon
4That car
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
That car


Explanation:
A car
The car

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
thank you

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
known definition


Explanation:
Or precise definition

Spiridon
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48