عدم التجمهر

English translation: non-gathering

Arabic to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Arabic term or phrase: عدم التجمهر
Context:
السلوكيات الواجب اتباعها تجاه الزوار، ومن أهمها المحافظة على النظافة، وعدم التجمهر والزحام.
Qatar
Qatar
English translation:non-gathering
Explanation:
non-gathering
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2non-gathering
mona elshazly
4not thronging together
Ludina Sallam


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non-gathering


Explanation:
non-gathering


    Reference: http://context.reverso.net/translation/arabic-english/%D8%AA...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
1 hr

agree  Spiridon: yes
1 day 4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
not thronging together


Explanation:
from Hans Wehr's dictionary: جمهرة means multitude, crowd, throng; the great mass, the populace

Example sentence(s):
  • not thronging together or crowding
Ludina Sallam
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7