KudoZ home » Arabic to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

عقبال الدكتوراه

English translation: And wishing you the same that you attain the PhD


18:12 Aug 7, 2004
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Arabic term or phrase: عقبال الدكتوراه
ألف مبروك، وعقبال الدكتوراه.ـ

-------------------------
هذه العبارة وردة في نهاية رسالة تهنئة بمناسبة التخرج من الجامعة والحصول على بكالوريوس في أحد الفروع.ـ

English translation:And wishing you the same that you attain the PhD
Explanation:
Saleh
Selected response from:

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3And wishing you the same that you attain the PhD
Saleh Ayyub
4 +2I look forward to your getting the doctorate
Shog Imas


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
عقبال الدكتوراه
And wishing you the same that you attain the PhD


Explanation:
Saleh

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hussam
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  R Farhat: May you attain PhD
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, and you too randa2

agree  Awad Balaish
20 hrs
  -> Thank you Awadh

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I look forward to your getting the doctorate


Explanation:
Looking forward to your doctorate

Shog Imas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat: Looking forward to your higher degree
6 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo
13 hrs