تغذية الحساب

English translation: deposit into/make deposits into the account

Arabic term or phrase:تغذية الحساب
English translation:deposit into/make deposits into the account
Entered by: Waleed Mohamed

05:25 Oct 30, 2005
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / banking
Arabic term or phrase: تغذية الحساب
الطلب من الادارة ابلاغ المجلس الموقر عن كيفية تغذية الحساب حاليا علماً بانه الجهة المخولة بالتوقيع مالياً
Sam Berner
Australia
deposit into/make deposits into the account
Explanation:
.... about how to deposit /make deposits into the account...
Selected response from:

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to supply the account
zax
4 +2feed the account
ahmadwadan.com
3 +1deposit into/make deposits into the account
Waleed Mohamed


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تغذية الحساب
deposit into/make deposits into the account


Explanation:
.... about how to deposit /make deposits into the account...

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dina Abdo
4 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تغذية الحساب
feed the account


Explanation:
Article 82:

Percentage not in excess of one percentage of the salaries and wages bloc of total net profits stated in the balance sheet of the Bank shall be allocated and distributed to the staff who exercise pure banking works. This shall be on basis of the management committee proposal and volume of the responsibilities in accordance with the performance criteria. This all shall be determined by a decision by the cabinet, in addition to the amounts necessary to cover the liabilities of the acquired rights of all staff relevant to the health, social security expenses, transport, incentives and bonuses prescribed under laws in force. The balance is allocated to feed the Reserve Money Fund till these assets reach half of the Central Bank of Syria’s Capital and after the reserve reaches said limit, net profit of that balance after 10% thereof is deducted annually, this feeding shall be allocated to feed the account of reserve money Fund till its assets reach an amount equal to the capital of the Central Bank of Syria.
Remunerations shall determine the nature of work, specialty and responsibilities of the Central Bank of Syria’s staff upon the proposal of the Minister of Economy& Foreign Trade


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&rls=GGLG%2CGGLG%3A200...
    Reference: http://www.syrecon.org/announce.php?view_item=36&lang=e
ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MElHelw
9 hrs
  -> Thank you MELHelw

agree  Ashraf Sada: we need to cope with the words when we tranlate
2 days 8 hrs
  -> Thank you Ashraf

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تغذية الحساب
to supply the account


Explanation:
all answers are good

zax
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arabella K-
3 days 8 hrs
  -> Thank you askadour