KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Government / Politics

يعد تفعيلا لعمل اللجنة

English translation: activates/ launchs the committee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:يعد تفعيلا لعمل اللجنة
English translation:activates/ launchs the committee
Entered by: Assem Mazloum

19:49 Oct 22, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / pol.
Arabic term or phrase: يعد تفعيلا لعمل اللجنة
التوقيع على البروتوكول سيؤدي إلى تفعيل عمل اللجنة
It's a protocol between a research center and a research and development committee.
Dina 13
activates/ launch the committee
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5is considered implementation of the committee's mission
Saleh Dardeer
5considers activation for the committee work/considers implementing for committee’s workSayed Moustafa talawy
3 +2activates/ launch the committee
Assem Mazloum
4activate the committee
Orientation


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
activates/ launch the committee


Explanation:
*

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa Yaghi
10 hrs
  -> thank you Alaa

agree  Ammar Mahmood
14 hrs
  -> thank you Ammar

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
considers activation for the committee work/considers implementing for committee’s work


Explanation:
considers activation for the committee work/considers implementation for committee’s work

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
activate the committee


Explanation:
signing the protocole will activate the committee
signing the protocole will result into activation of the committee

I don't think that you need to translate the word (عمل)


good luck



Orientation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
is considered implementation of the committee's mission


Explanation:
is considered implementation of the committee's mission or mission of the committee

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-22 21:46:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry i forgot an "an" before implementation to be as follow

is considered an implementation of the committee's mission or mission of the committee

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 89