KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Government / Politics

إدارة أجور الدور

English translation: Residential Rentals Administration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase: إدارة أجور الدور
English translation:Residential Rentals Administration
Entered by: Heather Shaw

22:28 Nov 22, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / saudi governmental department
Arabic term or phrase: إدارة أجور الدور
عقود الإيجار وصرف مخصصات الإيجار تتم بإشراف من إدارة أجور الدور بديوان الوزارة.
Heather Shaw
United States
Residential Rentals Administration
Explanation:
Also:
Residential Rental Administration
Residential Rentals Authority
Residential Tenancies Authority/Administration
Rental Housing Administration
etc.

Examples:

http://www.dcwatch.com/council16/16-457.htm#summary
RENTAL CONTROL REFORM AMENDMENT ACT OF 2006
Executive Summary
The Executive’s rent control proposal incorporates the desires of tenants, housing providers and the District’s *** rental housing administration *** by converting the current rent ceiling system into a rent charged system. The following summary details the ways in which the Executive’s approach benefits all parties.

http://www.irac.pe.ca/rental/
Office of the Director of Residential Rental Property, Prince Edward Island, Canada

http://www.rta.qld.gov.au/index.cfm
Residential Tenancies Authority
Achieving fair rental outcomes in Queensland

http://www.gov.ns.ca/snsmr/consumer/resten/
Residential Tenancies - For Nova Scotia Landlords and Tenants

Selected response from:

Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2house rent department
hanysalah
5Floor Rentals Department (Management)zax
5Housing department
Terjumaan
5Residential Rentals Administration
Alaa Zeineldine


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
house rent department


Explanation:
government department

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
7 hrs
  -> Thanx Mohsin

agree  a1interpreter
1 day6 hrs
  -> Thanx

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Housing department


Explanation:
A bit like the council housing department here.

Terjumaan
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Residential Rentals Administration


Explanation:
Also:
Residential Rental Administration
Residential Rentals Authority
Residential Tenancies Authority/Administration
Rental Housing Administration
etc.

Examples:

http://www.dcwatch.com/council16/16-457.htm#summary
RENTAL CONTROL REFORM AMENDMENT ACT OF 2006
Executive Summary
The Executive’s rent control proposal incorporates the desires of tenants, housing providers and the District’s *** rental housing administration *** by converting the current rent ceiling system into a rent charged system. The following summary details the ways in which the Executive’s approach benefits all parties.

http://www.irac.pe.ca/rental/
Office of the Director of Residential Rental Property, Prince Edward Island, Canada

http://www.rta.qld.gov.au/index.cfm
Residential Tenancies Authority
Achieving fair rental outcomes in Queensland

http://www.gov.ns.ca/snsmr/consumer/resten/
Residential Tenancies - For Nova Scotia Landlords and Tenants



Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thanks!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Floor Rentals Department (Management)


Explanation:
*

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20