KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Government / Politics

ادارة التدريب العسكري

English translation: Military Training Department


19:08 Nov 23, 2013
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Arabic term or phrase: ادارة التدريب العسكري
اللجنة العامة المؤقتة للدفاع
رئاسة أركان المناوبة الشعبية المسلحة
ادارة التدريب العسكري العام

this is from a LIBYAN official document

i need the official translation if possible

thnx for help
Mandy K
English translation:Military Training Department
Explanation:
Hi there
Military Training Department is a strong candidate for rendering this term
GL
Selected response from:

Mohamed Zidan
Egypt
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Military Training Department
Mohamed Zidan
5 +2Department of Military Training
Tamer Mekhimar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Department of Military Training


Explanation:
Department of Military Training

Tamer Mekhimar
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maha Ramadan
1 min
  -> Many thanks!

agree  Awad Balaish
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Military Training Department


Explanation:
Hi there
Military Training Department is a strong candidate for rendering this term
GL


    Reference: http://tpu.ru/en/structure/institutes/rotd/
    Reference: http://english.moe.gov.tw/ct.asp?xItem=490&ctNode=363&mp=1
Mohamed Zidan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Awadh Balaish

agree  Tim Friese: I like this word order better
11 hrs

agree  Doaa ALnajjar
11 hrs

agree  ABUL A'LA P MALIKAYIL
12 hrs

agree  Samar Higazi
1 day20 hrs